Expeditionary Force by Craig Alanson Wiki
Advertisement
Expeditionary Force by Craig Alanson Wiki

The Merry Band of Pirates

Original Members
(1st seen in Columbus Day):
Joseph Bishop Chang Kong Margaret Adams
Fal Desai Skippy the Magnificent Jennifer Simms
Renee Giraud Yu Qishan Joy Chung
Reginald Thompson Randy Putri Asok Putri
Private Darzi Arun Kurien Private Marsden
Matheson Private Randall Private Walorski

The Mavericks

Current Members
Emily Perkins Irene Striebich Shauna Jarrett
Dave Czajka Derek Bonsu Jesse Colter
Nert Dandurff Krok-aus-tal Jates

Alien Legion

Major General Jeff Ross Burtal Emmit Zaring Brigadier General Lynn Bezanson Captain Danielle "Dani" Grace
Brigadier General Ling General Bailey Major Chan Major Amari
Lance Corporal Marco Santinelli (Schmuckatelli)

Ruhar

Chief Administrator Baturnah Logellia Nert Dandurff Lester Cornhutt Admiral Ferlant
Admiral Mohvalu Chief Administrator Khaling Juff Blander Sath Callon
Bifft Colhsoon Amu Charl General Dase Pollun Grayce
Saily Chernandagren Klasta Splunn Slonn Janes Ton Logen
Jinn Garnor Urmat Farpew Datha Klasta Kattah Robbenon Admiral Lokash
Commodore (Admiral-select) Mahrtee Sequent Captain Rastall Admiral Kune Operations Officer Wohgalen
Urmat Ardlunn Fobish Fuzzy Face Commissioner Yusafft Admiral Bondon
Penda Lorfo Taff Milstratt Captain Rennul Admiral Bosjanian

Verd-kris

Velt Ser-Kotreh Tutula Surgun Krok-aus-tal Jates Getrun Zolatus Jal-toh-ran Besault
Surgun Auffex Surgun Killauri Velt Oolentz Burtal Emmit Zaring

Jeraptha

Admiral Gost-Ren Tashallo Uhtavio ‘Big Score’ Scorandum Lieutenant Kinsta Cadet Yula Fangiu
Vencerientu Gumbano Ammarie Viso Arlon Ernt Dahl Admiral Gasoghe
Admiral Sashell Captain Dahmen Inquisitor Shone Captain Vereena Fondun
Senior Captain Gammeria Commander Zilleen Fentenu Cleeturss Delroy Hanst Bo
Saksey Paradise Admiral Mavanne Whanevu Ollivar Thelmer

Maxolhx

Brevet Captain Illiath Senior Admiral Reichert Admiral Urkan Admiral Denoth
Senior Admiral Zeverent Admiral Tenanu Commander Derowth Commander Komatsu
Subcaptain Turnell Mr. Snuggles Bert Ernie
Bite-Me-Elmo

Kristang

Swift Arrow Clan
Admiral Jet-au-Bes Kekrando Senior Captain Gerkaw Second Officer Smando General Dethutra
Tom Smeth Kartow Verk-al-Ren Tahromen Tonnexsun
Moe Larry Curly
Fire Dragon Clan
Jax-au-Nam Tetlahauf Soth
Shining Dagger Clan (formerly Achakai)
Master Dollavezhan Master Karrat Master Tokwindu Assassin Prime Baltazaz Revo
Jallaven
Spike Tail Clan
Bahb-bis-Tal Podandra

Rindhalu

Kashelob

Thuranin

Liv-426 Nicc-1701 Thex-1138 Wd-40
Tweedledee Tweedledum

Wurgalan

Administrator Ooslet Nabanu Major Osgooth Fornilfonn

Bosphuraq

CIS Technician Level Four Argas Fleemeran

Keepers of the Faith

Eric Koblenz Captain Chisholm Choi Markey
Staff Sergeant Surmacz Major Gomez Martinez Sergeant Robinson

Other Humans

Minor Characters on Earth, Paradise, Avalon and Jiayuguan:
Admiral Zhao Alan Edwards Amanda Amos Gonzalez
Bill Geary Bob Bobby Brock Steel
Burgess Captain Andrews Captain Chen Captain Price
Captain Miranda Collins Captain Randolph Captain Rivera Captain Rivers
Captain Teller Carmichael (Teacher) Charles Winthorp Christopher Roark
Claire Colonel Landry Colonel Wilson Colonel Young
Daniel Pope Davis Debbie Diego
Doctor "Smirky McJerkoff" Constantine Elena Ramos Evans (Teacher) First Sergeant Mitchell
Garcia Garibaldi Gary Dell General Bart Marcellus
General Brenner General Gupta General Huang General Louis Blanchard
General Maitland General Meers General Nick Bailey Gerald Schmidt
General Singh General Tolliver Gillis (FBI Field Supervisor) Giselle Bardot
Greg Chen Greg Koch Gunnery Sergeant Cragen Gus
Jeff Murdock Jeron Baker Jimmy Lieutenant Collins
Lieutenant Jerome Hansen (mentioned) Lieutenant Koenig Lieutenant Charles Lieutenant Reynolds
Lieutenant Robertson Lieutenant Rogers Major Chocrane Major Jones
Major Suarez Margaret (no, not Adams... a different one) Margie Paulson Mary Dell
Marvin Jones Matt McDonald Melanie Rodgers
Michael Miller Newman Norm
Olafson Paul Beazer Pete Sanchez Petty Officer Third Class Randall (Renegades)
Private Collins Private Crockett Private Marsden Private Park
Private Pope Private Randall (UNEF, Paradise) Private Ringold Private Wayne
Rachel Rakovsky Rodriguez (Pilot) Ronald Brown
Salvatore Agnelli Secret Service Agent Thomas Senior Chief Petty Officer Roark Sergeant Thomas Metzger
Specialist Amaro Specialist Edwards Specialiat Rogen Stacey
Staff Sergeant Kendall Staff Sergeant Lombard Staff Sergeant Raynor Staff Sergeant Vogel
Stallings Stan Susie Tobin Thomas Ridge
Thompson Tom Paulson Tommy Valdez
Virgil Sam Bishop (Joe's Dad) Evelyn Bishop (Joe's Mom) Diana [nee Bishop] (Joe's Sister)
? (Thompson Corners Sheriffs Deputy) ? (Cook Aboard the Space Elevator) ? (Lt Aboard the Orbital Space Station)

Advertisement